1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : APPAREL, FOOTWEAR & CLOTHING BRANDS
  4. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE, INC.
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.
XNYS: WWW
20.36-0.32(-1.55%)
796.6K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Wolverine World Wide Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Wolverine World Wide Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Wolverine World Wide Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.0

Score is 66.99, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.8

RSI is 57.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.5

MFI is 53.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Wolverine World Wide Inc is currently at 0.71 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.2

Wolverine World Wide Inc is currently at 12.2 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.5

Wolverine World Wide Inc is currently at 5.49 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

16.5

Wolverine World Wide Inc is currently at 16.54 Day ROC(125)

Wolverine World Wide Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.32 (-1.55%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    19.8820.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.57 (2.88%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    19.3720.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.06 (5.49%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    18.520.77
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.57 (8.36%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    17.6821.47
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.62 (14.77%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    1421.47
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.78 (-22.11%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    13.4726.17
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.75 (30.43%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    11.86 (139.53%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    7.5232.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -12.04 (-37.16%)
    20.36 (LTP)
    7.2138.07
    LowHigh

Wolverine World Wide Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Wolverine World Wide Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Wolverine World Wide Inc has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Wolverine World Wide Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Wolverine World Wide Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
20.1
10 Day SMA
19.8
20 Day SMA
19.5
30 Day SMA
19.4
50 Day SMA
19.7
100 Day SMA
18.8
150 Day SMA
18.1
200 Day SMA
18.1

Wolverine World Wide Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Wolverine World Wide Inc is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
57.8
Stochastic Oscillator
87.3
CCI 20
137.1
Awesome Oscillator
0.6
Momentum Oscillator
0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
91.4
William
-18.1
Ultimate Oscillator
58.0

Wolverine World Wide Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
20.36
Open
20.39
High
20.59
Low
19.88
Close
20.36
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 321.3821.4620.5620.99
Resistance 220.9921.0220.4920.72
Resistance 120.6720.7420.4320.55
Pivot Point20.2820.3120.2820.28
Support 119.9620.0420.2920.01
Support 219.5719.620.2319.84
Support 319.2519.3220.1619.57

Wolverine World Wide Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.03
3 Month
-0.13
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
0.05

Wolverine World Wide Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.13.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD